You are here: Events » Startsheets » Startsheet Details Register  |  Login
 
 Startsheet Details Minimize

07/10/12 - Gloucester City CC 25

Headquarters: Maisemore Village Hall -

Course: View

Headquarters:-
Maisemore Village Hall. Adequate parking at the hall – but only if riders park sensibly!  Refreshments and toilets will be available at the HQ, which will be open from 08.00hrs.  Refreshments will be available from 08.30hrs. Please leave the HQ in the state in which you find it.  Absolutely NO cleated cycling shoes in the Hall.  The start is approximately 1/4 mile from the HQ.
Signing-on and numbers will be available at the HQ. Numbers may be exchanged for a drink after the event.
Please call out your number for the timekeeper at the finish. Failure to do so could result in no time being accredited.

Safety:-
Please obey the rules of the road.  Keep your head up!
No U-turns in the vicinity of the start and finish.  This is an ‘A’ road and should be treated with caution.

IN THE INTERESTS OF YOUR OWN SAFETY
Cycling Time Trials and the event promoters strongly advise you to wear a HARD SHELL HELMET that meets an internationally accepted safety standard.
In accordance with Regulation 15 ALL JUNIOR competitors must wear Protective Hard Shell Helmets.
It is recommended that a working rear light, either flashing or constant, is fitted to the machine in a position visible to following road users and is active whilst the machine is in use.

 


    
 Startsheet Minimize

NoRiderClubStart TimeN1N2N3
1
Sean Townsend
GCCC
09:01
S
 
 
2
Dean Robson
Somerset RC
09:02
S
 
 
3
Nick Lowe
Swindon RC
09:03
V
 
 
4
Gary Lewis
Severn Road Club
09:04
V5
 
 
5
Tony Chapman
Dream Cycling
09:05
V
 
 
6
Michael Amery
VC Sevale
09:06
V5
 
 
7
Freddie Lewton
Dream Cycling
09:07
S
 
 
8
Martin Lines
Worcester St Johns
09:08
V
 
 
9
Lee Finch
GCCC
09:09
S
 
 
10
Derek Smetham
Avonlea/Treasure RT
09:10
V
 
 
11
Karl Moseley
Stourbridge Velo
09:11
V
 
 
12
Andy Henderson
Frome & District Whs
09:12
V
 
 
13
Dave Walker
Worcester St Johns
09:13
V
 
 
14
Steve Barber
Team Cyclogy
09:14
V
 
 
15
Andrew Butcher
Cwncarn Paragon Road Club
09:15
S
 
 
16
Daryl Godden
GCCC
09:16
V5
 
 
17
Ed Pitt
Bristol South CC
09:17
S
 
 
18
Paul Fuchs
Corinium
09:18
V
 
 
19
Steven Cottington
Cadence RT
09:19
V5
 
 
20
David Kiddel
Cavalier Cycling Club
09:20
V
 
 
21
Peter Garnett
Swindon Road Club
09:21
V
 
 
22
Stefan Harrison
Stourbridge CC
09:22
V
 
 
23
Russell Boon
Avonlea/Treasure RT
09:23
V
 
 
24
Phil Gwynne
Chippenham Wheelers
09:24
V5
 
 
25
Tim Summerhayes
Weston Wheelers CC
09:25
S
 
 
26
Scott Mcardle
Cheltenham and County CC
09:26
V5
 
 
27
David Evans
Worcester St Johns
09:27
V5
 
 
28
Jonathan Webb
Gannet CC
09:28
V
 
 
29
Shane Dickenson
GCCC
09:29
V
 
 
30
Steve Potts
Somerset RC
09:30
V5
 
 
31
Mark Keyford
Cadence RT
09:31
S
 
 
32
Daniel Kempe
Bristol South CC
09:32
V
 
 
33
John Murphy
GCCC
09:33
V7
 
 
34
Mick Murkin
Swindon Road Club
09:34
V6
 
 
35
Tim Wood
Team Echelon-Rotor
09:35
S
 
 
36
Rick Johnston
Northovers RT
09:36
V6
 
 
37
Jeremy Pile
VC Sevale
09:37
S
 
 
38
Edward Dursley
Worcester St Johns
09:38
S
 
 
39
Adam Strachan
GCCC
09:39
S
 
 
40
Jeff Jones
drag2zero
09:40
V
 
 
41
Steve Batsford
I Ride.co.uk
09:41
V
 
 
42
Gerry McGarr
GCCC
09:42
V6
 
 
43
Chris Lowe
Swindon Road Club
09:43
V5
 
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials