You are here: Events » Startsheets » Startsheet Details Register  |  Login
 
 Startsheet Details Minimize

02/03/13 - Sotonia CC 10

Headquarters: Houghton Village Hall -

Course: View

Event HQ/Car-Park/Changing-Room: Houghton Village Hall, Houghton, Nr Stockbridge - Grid Ref: 342321.  This can be located west of Kings-Somborne, on minor road between Stockbridge, Houghton,and Horsebridge, approximately ¼ mile south of The Boot P.H. and village War Memorial.

NO car-parking at or near Start or Finish points PLEASE.

NO “U” Turns near Start PLEASE.

To reach the start from the HQ, please leave a minimum of 15 minutes to ride, as follows:

From HQ turn right (South) thro’ Houghton Village. Turn left at “T” junction to pass mill and proceed to Horsebridge.  At “John o’Gaunt” P.H. turn right and follow lane uphill to “T” Junction with A3057. (Opposite Lodge Cottage). Turn right and proceed south for approximately 1/3 mile to Event Start (approximately  21/2 miles from HQ to Start).

HEADS UP – ACCIDENTS DOWN !!!           RIDE SAFE !!!           SOTONIA CC WISH YOU A SAFE RIDE !!!
Numbers and notices will be located at The Event HQ at Houghton Village Hall. Please leave sufficient time to leave your transport at the HQ and ride the 21/2 miles to the start. Numbers can be exchanged after your ride, at the HQ for a drink.  Refreshments will be available.  Results will ONLY be available at the HQ.  Please DO NOT stop at the finish, nor contact the timekeepers, your time will be relayed to the HQ, where results will be available.
 


    
 Startsheet Minimize

NoRiderClubStart TimeN1N2N3
1
D Sell
Sotonia CC
14:31
 
 
 
2
J White
Soton Uni RC
14:32
 
 
 
3
T Cooke
Sotonia CC
14:33
 
 
 
4
T Strickland
B.A.C.C.
14:34
 
 
 
5
L Liddiard
Team Jewson – MI
14:35
 
 
 
6
G Longland
Antelope RT
14:36
 
 
 
7
C Yeates
Sotonia CC
14:37
 
 
 
8
G Burley
Andover Whs
14:38
 
 
 
9
N Harvey
Sotonia CC
14:39
 
 
 
10
S Healey
Andover Whs
14:40
 
 
 
11
M Beale
V.C.St.Raphael
14:41
 
 
 
12
J Legg
Sotonia CC
14:42
 
 
 
13
B Day
Fareham Whs
14:43
 
 
 
14
O Emmans
Antelope RT
14:44
 
 
 
15
S Batsford
Fairly United
14:45
 
 
 
16
S Martingale
Sotonia CC
14:46
 
 
 
17
S Peckham
N.F.C.C.
14:47
 
 
 
18
M Ward
Sotonia CC
14:48
 
 
 
19
J McCallum
Soton University RC
14:49
 
 
 
20
B Dyer
V.C.St.Raphael
14:50
 
 
 
21
E Leeming
Soton University RC
14:51
 
 
 
22
S Harrison
Andover Whs
14:52
 
 
 
23
T Gaunt
Team Tor
14:53
 
 
 
24
S Olden
Sotonia CC
14:54
 
 
 
25
G Lock
N.F.C.C.
14:55
 
 
 
26
G Fielder
A3CRG
14:56
 
 
 
27
P Martin
Vectis RCC
14:57
 
 
 
28
J Vandersluis
Soton University RC
14:58
 
 
 
29
P Nightingale
Sotonia CC
14:59
 
 
 
30
A Bryson
Peter Hansford RT
15:00
 
 
 
31
R Ellis
V.C.St.Raphael
15:01
 
 
 
32
P Connell
Sotonia CC
15:02
 
 
 
33
T Gaunt
Team Tor
15:03
 
 
 
34
J Chapman
Sotonia CC
15:04
 
 
 
35
L Chaplin
RT316
15:05
 
 
 
36
N O’Hara
N.F.C.C.
15:06
 
 
 
37
B Garrard
B.A.C.C.
15:07
 
 
 
38
B Jolliffe
N.F.C.C.
15:08
 
 
 
39
P Morris
Fareham Whs
15:09
 
 
 
40
R Prebble
Node 4 Giordana
15:10
 
 
 
41
T Rae
Kingston Whs
15:11
 
 
 
42
B Rickaby
Soton University RC
15:12
 
 
 
43
A Crocker
Team Tor
15:13
 
 
 
44
M Balk
N.F.C.C.
15:14
 
 
 
45
T Icke
Poole Whs
15:15
 
 
 
46
O Hitchings
Peter Hansford RT
15:16
 
 
 
47
K Mahon
B.A.C.C.
15:17
 
 
 
48
J Dudley
Sotonia CC
15:18
 
 
 
49
D Edwards
Sotonia CC
15:19
 
 
 
50
H Bulstrode
Peter Hansford RT
15:20
 
 
 
51
C Leech
Soton University RC
15:21
 
 
 
52
K Batt
Sotonia CC
15:22
 
 
 
53
K Rayson
A3CRG
15:23
 
 
 
54
R Hughes
Clarence Whs
15:24
 
 
 
55
N Wisby
Sotonia CC
15:25
Tandem
 
 
56
J Radford
Sotonia CC
 
Tandem
 
 
57
J Gee
Sotonia CC
15:27
Tandem
 
 
58
M Bradban
Sotonia CC
 
Tandem
 
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials