You are here: Events » Startsheets » Startsheet Details Register  |  Login
 
 Startsheet Details Minimize

02/03/13 - Rossendale RC 10.3

Headquarters: -

Course: View

The following Local Regulations have been approved by the National Committee in accordance with Regulation 38. Any breaches may lead to disciplinary action being taken.

Local Reg No.5
In ALL events, competitors prior to starting are not permitted to ride past the start and finish timekeepers during the duration of the event.

Local Reg No.6
Any competitor making a 'U' turn in the vicinity of the start or finish will be disqualified from the event.

Local Reg No.15
Riders must keep to the left hand side of the road except when overtaking. Failure to comply with the above may lead to disqualification.

IN ADDITION TO THE ABOVE

Riders must give their number at the finish and elsewhere on the course if requested.

Riders must NOT STAND in the road at the start or finish. (This constitutes obstruction and is a breach of Regulations).

Riders must NOT ride with their heads down.

In the interests of your own safety, Cycling Time Trials and the event promoters strongly advise you to wear a HARD SHELL HELMET which meets with internationally accepted safety standards. (This is compulsory for Junior and Juvenile competitors).

CTT recommends that a working REAR LIGHT, either flashing or constant, is fitted to the machine in a position clearly visible to following road users and is active whilst the machine is in use.

All riders are reminded that they are required to sign on prior to collecting their race number.

Parking for the event is available at the HQ (Bolton-by-Bowland village hall) which is situated behind the Coach and Horses public house. Additional car parking is available on a car park near the public toilets in the village. Any vehicles not being able to find space in these car parks are asked to park with consideration for local residents on Gisburn Road.

 


    
 Startsheet Minimize

NoRiderClubStart TimeN1N2N3
1
Richie Watts
Rossendale RC
14:01
M40
 
 
2
Duncan Park
North Lancs RC
14:02
M40
 
 
3
Darren Mattinson
Settle World Wide Wheelers
14:03
M40
 
 
4
Colin Ross
Lancs VTTA
14:04
M60
 
 
5
Andy Ibberson
Rossendale RC
14:05
M50
 
 
6
Jacob Tipper
Bike Treks Racing Academy
14:06
M
 
 
7
David Baron
Rossendale RC
14:07
M40
 
 
8
Michael Taylor
Rossendale RC
14:08
M40
 
 
9
Adam Hartley
Horwich CC
14:09
MJ
 
 
10
Stephen Jagger
Border City Whs CC
14:10
M50
 
 
11
Richard Sagar
North Lancs RC
14:11
M
 
 
12
Mike OShea
Rossendale RC
14:12
M50
 
 
13
Andrew Dent
Pendle Forest CC
14:13
M40
 
 
14
Phil Davies
Saddleworth Clarion
14:14
M40
 
 
15
Paul Taylor
North Lancs RC
14:15
M40
 
 
16
Richard Cary
Southport CC
14:16
M40
 
 
17
Julie Mann
Preston CC
14:17
W
 
 
18
Jan Scotchford
North Lancs RC
14:18
W40
 
 
19
Jerrod Hartley
Velocity WD-40 Race Team
14:19
M40
 
 
20
Colin McKenna
Barrow Central Wheelers
14:20
M40
 
 
21
Stephen Moorhouse
Nelson Wheelers
14:21
M50
 
 
22
Dawn Sherrin
GS Metro
14:22
W40
 
 
23
Danny Davies
Pendle Forest CC
14:23
M60
 
 
24
Alice Capstick
North Lancs RC
14:24
WJ
 
 
25
Derek Schofield
Rossendale RC
14:25
M60
 
 
26
Sam Turton
Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC
14:26
MJ
 
 
27
David Cherry
Border City Whs CC
14:27
M60
 
 
28
Tim Ferguson
SportCity Velo
14:28
M60
 
 
29
Stuart Sumner
Rossendale RC
14:29
M40
 
 
30
Jose Pinon Shaw
Blackburn & District CTC
14:30
M40
 
 
31
Garry Cockroft
Bronte Whs
14:31
M
 
 
32
Stephen Singleton
Pendle Forest CC
14:32
M50
 
 
33
Nicholas Cooper
Rossendale RC
14:33
MJ
 
 
34
Paul Targett
Pendle Forest CC
14:34
M40
 
 
35
Rebecca Rimmington
Trainsharp r.t.
14:35
W
 
 
36
Stuart Timmins
North Lancs RC
14:36
M50
 
 
37
Jane Nolan
Clitheroe Bike Club
14:37
W40
 
 
38
Matthew James
Rossendale RC
14:38
M
 
 
39
Lee Bevan
Team Leapfrog
14:39
M
 
 
40
Ben Lane
GS Metro
14:40
M40
 
 
41
Mike Westmorland
Border City Whs CC
14:41
M60
 
 
42
Ron Valovin
North Lancs RC
14:42
M60
 
 
43
Paul Stupples
Ashurst Bike Club
14:43
M40
 
 
44
Steve Coote
Vegetarian C & AC
14:44
M50
 
 
45
Dougi Hall
Border City Whs CC
14:45
M40
 
 
46
William Belcher
Clayton Velo
14:46
M50
 
 
47
Austin Foy
North Lancs RC
14:47
M
 
 
48
Mark Stickland
Settle World Wide Wheelers
14:48
M40
 
 
49
Gary Wolstencroft
Manchester Tri Club
14:49
M40
 
 
50
Rob Dickinson
Vegetarian C & AC
14:50
M40
 
 
51
Martin Wallis
teamwallis-chh.com
14:51
M
 
 
52
Martin Welsh
Pendle Forest CC
14:52
M50
 
 
53
Graham Carrick
Lakes Road Club
14:53
M
 
 
54
Scott Smith
Barrow Central Wheelers
14:54
M
 
 
55
Ian Wilcok
Nelson Wheelers
14:55
M40
 
 
56
Julian Monk
Rossendale RC
14:56
M50
 
 
57
Ken Roberts
Garstang CC
14:57
M60
 
 
58
Alfie Shaw
Southport CC
14:58
M
 
 
59
David Green
Preston CC
14:59
M40
 
 
60
Warren Gell
coveryoucar.co.uk/rt
15:00
M
 
 
61
Eamonn Quinn
Lakes Road Club
15:01
M50
 
 
62
Ian Duckworth
Nelson Wheelers
15:02
M40
 
 
63
Gareth Howard
Leigh Premier RC
15:03
M
 
 
64
Roy Flanagan
Rossendale RC
15:04
M50
 
 
65
Luke Sollitt
Preston Wheelers
15:05
M
 
 
66
Ben Dean
Team Leapfrog
15:06
M
 
 
67
Harry Haseley
North Lancs RC
15:07
M70
 
 
68
Paul Maxwell
Lakes Road Club
15:08
M50
 
 
69
Martin Ralph
Pendle Forest CC
15:09
M
 
 
70
Peter Greenwood
Clayton Velo
15:10
M60
 
 
71
Sam Ward
Dirtwheels Cycles
15:11
M
 
 
72
Dean Marshall
Settle World Wide Wheelers
15:12
M40
 
 
73
David Ainsworth
Clitheroe Bike Club
15:13
M50
 
 
74
Gary Vose
Lune RCC
15:14
M40
 
 
75
Nicholas Dinsdale
Clitheroe Bike Club
15:15
M50
 
 
76
Richard Durham
Team Swift
15:16
M
 
 
77
John Bamford
Team Leapfrog
15:17
M40
 
 
78
Mark Haydock
North Lancs RC
15:18
M
 
 
79
Dave Nicholl
Lakes Road Club
15:19
M
 
 
80
John Morgan
Preston Wheelers
15:20
M
 
 
81
Glenn Rhodes
Barrow Central Wheelers
15:21
M40
 
 
82
Michael Wood
Clitheroe Bike Club
15:22
M40
 
 
83
Oliver McKenna
Barrow Central Wheelers
15:23
M
 
 
84
Karl Mason
Clitheroe Bike Club
15:24
M40
 
 
85
Chris Sherriffs
Team Leapfrog
15:25
M
 
 
86
Richard Lilleker
Cleveland Wheelers CC
15:26
M
 
 
87
Ian Harcourt
Preston Wheelers
15:27
M
 
 
88
David Tinker
Clayton Velo
15:28
M50
 
 
89
Paul Smith
Huddersfield Star Wheelers
15:29
M
 
 
90
Craig Battersby
Team Leapfrog
15:30
M40
 
 
91
Ashley Whaites
Settle World Wide Wheelers
15:31
M
 
 
92
Michael Cliffe
St Helens CRC
15:32
M
 
 
93
Paul Warrener
Rossendale RC
15:33
M40
 
 
94
Paul Roby
coveryoucar.co.uk/rt
15:34
M
 
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials