You are here: Events » Startsheets » Startsheet Details Register  |  Login
 
 Startsheet Details Minimize

14/10/12 - Hillingdon CC 25

Headquarters: Great Missenden Memorial Centre - HP18 9AZ

Course: View

Event Headquarters
Great Missenden Memorial Centre
Link Road, Great Missenden HP18 9AZ

Riders’ Notes
Pay particular attention to the course details. After the start the first turn is the most northern roundabout on the Wendover by-pass.
When approaching the Wendover by-pass for the second time the turn is the most southern roundabout of the by-pass.
The onus is on the rider to know when to turn and NOT the marshals’.
Triathletes are reminded that competitors must be clothed from the neck to at least mid thigh. Sleeves shall be at least mid upper arm length
In the interests of your own safety, the CTT advise you to wear a hard-shell helmet.
It is also recommended that a working rear light, either flashing or constant, is fitted to the machine in a position visible to following road users and is active whilst the machine is in use.


    
 Startsheet Minimize

NoRiderClubStart TimeN1N2N3
1
Gregory Holmes (Jv)
Hillingdon Cycling Club
09:01
 
 
 
2
Trevor Watson
Bossard Wheelers
09:02
1:08:28
 
 
3
Bob Loader
Sydenham Wheelers
09:03
1:17:32
 
 
4
Alice Lethbridge (W)
Epsom CC
09:04
 
 
 
5
David Wardle
Hillingdon Triathletes
09:05
1:09:03
 
 
6
Will Houghton (Jnr)
Hillingdon CC
09:06
 
 
 
7
Tony Tugwell
Kingston Phoenix RC
09:07
1:11:50
 
 
8
William Annells (Jv)
Didcot Phoenix CC
09:08
 
 
 
9
Michael Richardson
Icknield RC
09:09
1:13:19
 
 
10
Richard Gifford
In-Gear Quickvit RT
09:10
1:07:45
 
 
11
Scott Holmes
Hillingdon CC
09:11
1:07:56
 
 
12
Chris Birch
East Street Cycles
09:12
 
 
 
13
Frank Proud
Westerley CC
09:13
1:07:01
 
 
14
Brian Tierney
Hillingdon Triathletes
09:14
1:06:00
 
 
15
Steven Batsford
I Ride.co.uk
09:15
1:07:01
 
 
16
Stephen Emmerson
Epsom CC
09:16
 
 
 
17
Shay Giles
VC Elan
09:17
1:11:50
 
 
18
John Mulliner
Hillingdon Triathletes
09:18
1:09:41
 
 
19
Warren Higgins
Horsham CC
09:19
1:07:45
 
 
20
Geoff Powell
High Wycombe CC
09:20
1:08:17
 
 
21
John Sullivan
Westerley CC
09:21
1:07:34
 
 
22
Andrew Barnes
Hillingdon CC
09:22
1:07:56
 
 
23
Ian Brazier
Verulam CC
09:23
1:07:56
 
 
24
Richard May
Dulwich Paragon
09:24
1:06:13
 
 
25
Danny Axford
Arctic SRAM RT
09:25
 
 
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials