You are here: Events » Startsheets » Startsheet Details Register  |  Login
 
 Startsheet Details Minimize

03/03/13 - CS Dynamo 10

Headquarters: Feniton Village Hall -

Course: View

IMPORTANT  NOTES FOR RIDERS AND OFFICIALS:

1 - In the interests of your own safety Cycling Time Trials and the event promoters strongly advise riders to wear a HARD SHELL HELMET that meets an approved international safety standard

2 - Please observe the Highway Code. Ride with your head up. Do not “White Line”. Wear bright clothing

3 – Competitor’s Machines –– It is recommended that a working rear light, either flashing or constant, is fitted to the machine in a position clearly visible to following road users and is active whilst the machine is in use.

4 - Event officials must not seek to regulate or interfere with other traffic

5 - Riders waiting to start must do so 20 metres before the timekeeper and stand well to the left and in single file.

6 - Paced and Company Riding – Time Trialling for Beginners states that “When a competitor gets caught by another one the Regulations require the overtaken rider to fall back to a distance behind the other one … At least 50 yards is required.”

7 – The course used for this event is on a high-speed road. Overtaking traffic will be moving fast.  For your own safety keep well to the left and as close to the fog line as possible (1m. max.)

8 – There will be times when the traffic will be leaving the main road and filtering off to the left – be aware of this possibility every time you cross any exit road.

9 – There will be times when the traffic will be coming on to the main road and filtering in from your left  – be aware of this possibility every time you cross any entry road.

IF CARPARK IS FULL PLEASE PARK IN THE VILLAGE AND RIDE DOWN TO THE CHANGING ROOMS - TRY TO LEAVE THE CHURCH CLEAR, IT WOULD BE NICE IF THERE IS SPACE NEAR THE CHURCH FOR THE ELDERLY RESIDENTS TO PARK  - THANKYOU


    
 Startsheet Minimize

NoRiderClubStart TimeN1N2N3
1
Keith White
CS Dynamo
09:01
50-60
 
 
2
Dave Moffett
1st Chard Whs
09:02
40-50
 
 
3
Harry Loader
Mid Devon CC
09:03
U18
 
 
4
Andrew Bailey
Exeter Whs CC
09:04
 
 
 
5
David Rouse
North Devon Wheelers
09:05
 
 
 
6
Robert Lillicrap
Revo Racing
09:06
40-50
 
 
7
Alex Mcgrath
Exeter Whs CC
09:07
 
 
 
8
David Lane
1st Chard Whs
09:08
50-60
 
 
9
Peter Morrish
North Devon Wheelers
09:09
 
 
 
10
Mark Ashurst
Northover Vets
09:10
40-50
 
 
11
Thomas Baylis
Mid Devon CC
09:11
U18
 
 
12
Sue Brimecombe
CS Dynamo (Exmouth)
09:12
W
 
 
13
Neil Hitt
Sid Valley CC
09:13
40-50
 
 
14
Andrew Wellings
Somerset RC
09:14
50-60
 
 
15
Chris Martin
Yeovil CC
09:15
40-50
 
 
16
Ian Deakin
Mid Devon CC
09:16
50-60
 
 
17
Dean Ward
1st Chard Wheelers
09:17
 
 
 
18
Richard Butler
Exeter Whs CC
09:18
40-50
 
 
19
Kye Martin
Mid Devon CC
09:19
U18
 
 
20
Lubos Obornik
CS Dynamo (Exmouth)
09:20
40-50
 
 
21
Mark Sanders
Mid Devon CC
09:21
50-60
 
 
22
Matthew Priddle
Exeter Wheelers
09:22
 
 
 
23
Tom Cox
Northover Vets/Rudy Project
09:23
50-60
 
 
24
Jacob Keatt
Plymouth Corinthian CC
09:24
U18
 
 
25
Mark Lees
North Devon Wheelers
09:25
 
 
 
26
Conrad Moss
High Wycombe CC
09:26
 
 
 
27
Nigel Ware
1st Chard Wheelers
09:27
40-50
 
 
28
Jake Durant
Mid Devon CC/Colin Lewis Cycles
09:28
 
 
 
29
John Trout
Yeovil CC
09:29
60+
 
 
30
Sean Childs
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
09:30
40-50
 
 
31
Steve Hockings-Thompson
CS Dynamo
09:31
40-50
 
 
32
Colin Bennett
Sid Valley CC
09:32
60+
 
 
33
Leigh Pinchen
Northover Vets/Rudy Project
09:33
40-50
 
 
34
Andrew Crawford
St Austell Whs CC
09:34
40-50
 
 
35
Tom Aliban
1st Chard Wheelers
09:35
 
 
 
36
Jamie Fabrizio
CS Dynamo (Exmouth)
09:36
 
 
 
37
Chris Shakya
Exeter Wheelers
09:37
 
 
 
38
Ivor Pooke
Plymouth Corinthian CC
09:38
60+
 
 
39
Jim Scott
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
09:39
40-50
 
 
40
Jon Wynn
Northover Vets/Rudy Project
09:40
40-50
 
 
41
Roger Sheridan
North Devon Wheelers
09:41
50-60
 
 
42
David Whittaker
Army Cycling Union
09:42
 
 
 
43
Graham Moir
North Devon Wheelers
09:43
40-50
 
 
44
Andrew Lawrence
1st Chard Wheelers
09:44
40-50
 
 
45
Robert Scott
Plymouth Corinthian CC
09:45
 
 
 
46
Julian Harper
Exe Velo
09:46
40-50
 
 
47
Ray Retter
North Devon Wheelers
09:47
60+
 
 
48
Stuart Somerville
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
09:48
40-50
 
 
49
Phil Bennett
Sid Valley CC
09:49
 
 
 
50
Andrew Perkins
Mid Devon CC
09:50
40-50
 
 
51
Andy Waite
CS Dynamo (Exmouth)
09:51
 
 
 
52
David Moran
1st Chard Wheelers
09:52
60+
 
 
53
Adrian Hennessy
Dales RT
09:53
50-60
 
 
54
Oliver Hurrell
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
09:54
 
 
 
55
Stephen Potts
Somerset RC
09:55
50-60
 
 
56
Steuart Saunders
Somerset RC
09:56
50-60
 
 
57
Chris Gostling
Exeter Wheelers
09:57
50-60
 
 
58
Jacob Board
1st Chard Whs
09:58
U16
 
 
59
Andrew Brimecombe
CS Dynamo
09:59
50-60
 
 
60
Blake Pond
North Devon Wheelers
10:00
 
 
 
61
Christopher Birch
North Devon Wheelers
10:01
50-60
 
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials