You are here: Events » Startsheets » Startsheet Details Register  |  Login
 
 Startsheet Details Minimize

07/10/12 - Fibrax Wrexham Hill Climb

Headquarters: The Ponderosa cafe -

Course: View

Event HQ :
The Ponderosa cafe on the A452 at the summit of the Horseshoe Pass.
Ample parking is available opposite the Ponderosa Café. Parking is also available in the long lay-by near the finish board.
PLEASE USE THESE CAR PARKS RATHER THAN THE CAFÉ’S CAR PARK AS THIS IS FOR CUSTOMERS ONLY.

Race numbers :
YOUR RACE NUMBER MUST BE COLLECTED FROM THE EVENT HQ
Ensure that you allow sufficient time to SIGN-ON and collect and pin on your race number before descending approximately 3 miles to the start. If you wish to take additional clothing down to the start it can be transported back to the event HQ and returned to you when you hand your race number.
IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS TO ALL COMPETITORS;
1. Park vehicles off the road near the event HQ. DO NOT PARK ANYWHERE ON THE COUSRE AT OR NEAR THE BRITANNIA INN
2. “ Cycling Time Trials “ and the event promoters INSIST that all juvenile and junior riders and STRONGLY ADVISE that all other competitors WEAR A HARD SHELL HELMET THAT MEETS WITH AN INTERNATIONALLY ACCEPTED SAFETY STANDARD
3. Do not exceed any U-turns on the public highway
4. Ride entirely alone and unassisted, keeping to the correct side of the road throughout the event. (Observers will be posted at strategic points)
5. Do not stop by the timekeeper at the finish, as times will not be available there.
6. The result board will be inside the event HQ.

 


    
 Startsheet Minimize

NoRiderClubStart TimeN1N2N3
1
JULIA HOLBROOK
STONE WHEELERS
10:01
L
 
 
2
CHRISTOPHER STEPHENS
GRAHAM WEIGH CYCLES/DEESIDE OLYMPIC
10:02
VET A
 
 
3
STEVE ALLMAN
CHESTER RC
10:03
 
 
 
4
GERARD BARKER
CREWE CLARION WHEELERS
10:04
VET C
 
 
5
CHRISTINE WILCOCK
PORT SUNLIGHT WHEELERS
10:05
L
 
 
6
TERRY DONNELLON
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
10:06
VETC
 
 
7
JACK HULME
BIRKENHEAD NECC
10:07
JUV
 
 
8
AARON SQUIRE
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
10:08
JUN
 
 
9
TOM WILLIAMS
WRECSAM TRI
10:09
 
 
 
10
DAN EVANS
RHOS ON SEA CC
10:10
 
 
 
11
NURUL AHMED
CHESTER RC
10:11
 
 
 
12
PAUL HOWARTH
RHOS ON SEA CC
10:12
 
 
 
13
DAVID CROFT
NEWCASTLE RC 2001
10:13
VET B
 
 
14
ASHLEY STEPHENS
CHESTER RC
10:14
VET A
 
 
15
TIMOTHY HASTIE
RUGBY RCC
10:15
 
 
 
16
THOMAS GARBETT
NORTH SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
10:16
JUV
 
 
17
JAMES HOLMES
CHESTER RC
10:17
 
 
 
18
ROGER SQUIRE
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
10:18
VET A
 
 
19
NED MILLINGTON
OSWESTRY PARAGON CC
10:19
VET C
 
 
20
JON WOOD
COVENTRY CC
10:20
VET B
 
 
21
RYAN MORLEY
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
10:21
JUN
 
 
22
ALISTER WRENN
CHESTER RC
10:22
 
 
 
23
MARK RICHARDS
RHOS ON SEA CC
10:23
VET A
 
 
24
ANDREW CASTLE
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
10:24
VET B
 
 
25
JUSTIN MCILVEEN
RHOS ON SEA CC
10:25
VET A
 
 
26
MATT BITHELL
CHESTER RC
10:26
 
 
 
27
PHIL MILLAR
CHESTER RC
10:27
VET A
 
 
28
ALAN JONES
NEWCASTLE RC 2001
10:28
VET C
 
 
29
JAMES FAULKNER
GRAHAM WEIGHCYCLES/DEESIDE OLYMPIC
10:29
JUV
 
 
30
NEIL COLES
OSWESTRY PARAGON CC
10:30
VET A
 
 
31
MARC COLCLOUGH
RHOS ON SEA CC
10:31
 
 
 
32
TIM WILLIAMS
CHESTER RC
10:32
VET A
 
 
33
DAVID WOODLEY
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
10:33
 
 
 
34
JOHN NOAKES
RHOS ON SEA CC
10:34
VET A
 
 
35
GERALLT ALLEN
RHYL CC
10:35
JUN
 
 
36
MAT GILBERT
WRECSAM TRI
10:36
 
 
 
37
IAN TAYLOR
CHESTER RC
10:37
VET A
 
 
38
ANDREW GRACE
CREWE CLARION WHEELERS
10:38
VET B
 
 
39
JOHN WAKEMAN
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
10:39
VET C
 
 
40
DANIEL BLACKWELL
TEAM ELITE
10:40
 
 
 
41
CHRISTINE WINDSOR
CLWB BEICIO DWYFOR
10:41
L
 
 
42
IAN SUTTON
CHESTER RC
10:42
VET B
 
 
43
ANDREW SAUNDERS
BIRKENHEAD NECC
10:43
VET A
 
 
44
TIM MATTHEWS
NEW BRIGHTON CC
10:44
VET A
 
 
45
KEVIN LARMER
PORT SUNLIGHT WHEELERS
10:45
VET A
 
 
46
GEORGE EVANS
MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
10:46
JUV
 
 
47
DEAN EVANS
GRAHAM WEIGHCYCLES/DEESIDE OLYMPIC
10:47
 
 
 
48
PETE WINDSOR
CLWB BEICIO DWYFOR
10:48
VET A
 
 
49
GARY SKERRATT
NEWCASTLE RC 2001
10:49
VET B
 
 
50
GARETH BOWYER
RHOS ON SEA CC
10:50
VET A
 
 
51
MARK MUSGROVE
NORTH SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
10:51
 
 
 
52
GARY MAOUDIS
CHESTER RC
10:52
VET A
 
 
53
GERAINT CATHERALL
ANFIELD RC
10:53
 
 
 
54
STEWART WILLIAMSON
RHOS ON SEA CC
10:54
VET A
 
 
55
ALAN OVERSON
VC MELYD
10:55
VET A
 
 
56
DR HUW PARRY
CLWB RASIO MONA
10:56
VET C
 
 
57
SUSAN SELLER
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
10:57
L
 
 
58
JOHN FIDLER
CREWE CLARION WHEELERS
10:58
VET B
 
 
59
DAVID IWAN PARRY
CLWB RASIO MONA
10:59
 
 
 
60
DAVID CRAWLEY
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
11:00
 
 
 
61
PETER MIDDLEHURST
CREWE CLARION WHEELERS
11:01
VET C
 
 
62
DAVID NEWTON
CHESTER RC
11:02
VET B
 
 
63
ALAN CHAPMAN
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
11:03
VET A
 
 
64
MATT JONES
RUGBY RCC
11:04
Vet A
 
 
65
CHRIS EDMONDSON
BLACKBURN & DISTRICT CTC
11:05
 
 
 
66
MIKE HOMER
RHOS ON SEA CC
11:06
VET B
 
 
67
GARETH ROBERTS
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
11:07
VET A
 
 
68
SIMON EVANS
MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
11:08
VET A
 
 
69
DAVID WATT
VC MELYD
11:09
VET A
 
 
70
CHRIS ‘BERTIE’GREEN
FIRBRAX WREXHAM RC
11:10
 
 
 
71
IAN HOLBROOK
STONE WHEELERS RC
11:11
VET A
 
 
72
GRAHAM KEMP
GRAHAM WEIGH CYCLES/DEESIDE OLYMPIC
11:12
 
 
 
73
OLIVER HOMER
RHOS ON SEA CC
11:13
 
 
 
74
STEPHEN SIMPSON
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
11:14
VET B
 
 
75
MATT CLARKE
HALESOWEN A&CC
11:15
JUN
 
 
76
NEIL SOUTHERN
CHESTER RC
11:16
VET A
 
 
77
GERAN HUGHES
RHOS ON SEA CC
11:17
VET A
 
 
78
MIKE EVANS
MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
11:18
VET A
 
 
79
HELEN TUDOR
OSWESTRY PARAGON CC
11:19
L
 
 
80
JOHN FINDLEY
BILL NICKSON CYCLES RT
11:20
 
 
 
81
EMYR JONES
RHOS ON SEA
11:21
VET A
 
 
82
MARK STEVENS
LIVERPOOL CENTURY RC
11:22
VET A
 
 
83
SCOTT BUTTERWORTH
RHOS ON SEA CC
11:23
VET A
 
 
84
JULIE WEBB
PORT SUNLIGHT WHEELERS
11:24
L
 
 
85
DANIEL STEPHENS
LIVERPOOL CENTURY RC
11:25
 
 
 
86
DAVID FARMER
NEWCASTLE RC 2001
11:26
VET B
 
 
87
STEPHEN DAVIES
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
11:27
 
 
 
88
JOHN BREAKEY
RHOS ON SEA CC
11:28
 
 
 
89
STEVEN RAMSEY
CHESTER RC
11:29
VET A
 
 
90
MARK LOVETT
PLANET X
11:30
VET A
 
 
91
LOUISE THOMPSON
PORT SUNLIGHT WHEELERS
11:31
L
 
 
92
JOLIAN MORRIS
NEWCASTLE RC 2001
11:32
VET A
 
 
93
DAVID SPENCER
FIBRAX WREXHAM RC
11:33
VET A
 
 
94
JOHN NEWSOME
RHOS ON SEA CC
11:34
VET A
 
 
95
JORDAN BASON
FRED WILLIAMS RC
11:35
JUN
 
 
96
RICHARD ILES
HALESOWEN A&CC
11:36
JUN
 
 
97
MAX SPEDDING
BIRKENHEAD NECC
11:37
JUV
 
 
98
SHAUN YATES
NEWCASTLE RC 2001
11:38
VET B
 
 
99
ALEX HARVEY
RHOS ON SEA CC
11:39
JUV
 
 
100
JOHN ROBERTS
RHOS ON SEA CC
11:40
VET B
 
 
101
RICHARD CARY & SUSAN CARY
SOUTHPORT CC
11:41
TAN
 
 

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials