You are here: Events » Startsheets » Startsheet Details Register  |  Login
 
 Startsheet Details Minimize

07/10/12 - VTTA (L&HC) 25

Headquarters: Liston Hall - SL7 1DD

Course: View

Event Headquarters
Liston Hall
Chapel Street
Marlow SL7 1DD

Riders’ Notes
The start is on a dual carriageway, and can only be reached from a northerly direction (i.e. from the Handy Cross roundabout). Any rider crossing the central reservation, or causing another person on his or her behalf to cross the central reservation, will not be allowed to start and will be reported to the LW District Committee.
Allow at least 25 minutes to get to the start from the headquarters Any rider disobeying the traffic lights at Charvil will be disqualified and will be reported to the LW District Committee.

Riders are reminded that the onus of keeping to the course rests with them All points may not be marshalled but directional signs will be positioned around the course

The timekeeper at the finish will be placed in the business park service road which runs parallel to the A404.
That being so, his vision is very limited. It will help if riders call out their number loudly and clearly.
In addition, ensure that their number is placed visibly and not pointing to the right.

In the interests of your own safety the CTT advise you to wear a hardshell helmet and to use a flashing rear light


    
 Startsheet Minimize

NoRiderClubStart TimeN1N2N3
1
Stuart Payne
Central Sussex CC
07:31
Surrey/Sussex
1:07:56
11:01
2
Stephen Moon
Thames Velo
07:32
London & HC
1:08:51
None
3
Garry Martin
Westerley CC
07:33
London & HC
1:08:28
16:02
4
Les Gardner
Maidenhead & District CC
07:34
London & HC
1:11:13
22:36
5
Keith Gandy
VC Meudon
07:35
London & HC
1:06:50
13:35
6
Malcolm Ash
Aylesbury CC
07:36
London & HC
1:11:13
15:12
7
David Lancaster
High Wycombe CC
07:37
London & HC
1:07:24
16:41
8
Tony Tugwell
Kingston Phoenix RC
07:38
Surrey/Sussex
1:11:50
None
9
Gurpal Panesar
Maidenhead & District CC
07:39
London & HC
1:08:17
24:53
10
Geoff Powell
High Wycombe CC
07:40
London & HC
1:08:17
01:00
11
Jill Bartlett
Hounslow & District Whs
07:41
London & HC
1:13:45
11:22
12
Ian Turner
Southborough & District Whs
07:42
Kent
1:10:39
12:58
13
Michelle Ayers
South Bucks RC
07:43
London & HC
1:13:45
13:02
14
Bob Loader
Sydenham Wheelers
07:44
Kent
1:17:32
21:07
15
Nic Stagg
Hounslow & District Whs
07:45
London & HC
1:06:13
02:49
16
Andrew Wright
High Wycombe CC
07:46
London & HC
1:07:01
04:10
17
Peter Cookson
Willesden CC
07:47
London & HC
1:10:09
09:36
18
Stuart Simmonds
Hemel Hempstead CC
07:48
London & HC
1:07:56
11:25
19
Roland Collicott
Westerley CC
07:49
London & HC
1:09:28
13:06
20
Paul Holdsworth
Hounslow & District Whs
07:50
London & HC
1:07:34
02:19
21
Geoff Perry
Team Milton Keynes
07:51
London & HC
1:08:17
03:07
22
Ricardo Moule
Bossard Wheelers CC
07:52
London & HC
1:08:51
08:54
23
Michael Gowan
Festival RC
07:53
Surrey/Sussex
1:12:32
10:05
24
Chris Boulton
Newbury RC
07:54
London & HC
1:07:45
12:53
25
Robert Gilmour
Hounslow & District Whs
07:55
London & HC
1:10:09
02:21
26
Tom Boulton
Finsbury Park CC
07:56
East Anglian
1:06:00
03:18
27
Cliff Voller
Newbury RC
07:57
West
1:10:09
09:09
28
Robert Royle-Evatt
Addiscombe CC
07:58
Surrey/Sussex
1:07:01
09:36
29
John Sullivan
Westerley CC
07:59
London & HC
1:07:34
03:17
30
Steve Irwin
Kingston Wheelers
08:00
East Anglian
1:06:13
Scratch
31
Ray Hughes
Clarence Wheelers CC
08:01
West
1:08:40
03:07
32
John Francis
High Wycombe CC
08:02
London & HC
1:10:39
08:08

    

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials